Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4227,098
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4746,509
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4696,506
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1816,327
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,19811,930
AzulArgentina 19,02311,821
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6684,765
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7384,809
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3913,971
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3663,956
AmberleyAustralia 7,2034,476
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2024,475
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1024,413
AimoresBrazil 18,23311,330
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,39410,809
AltamiraBrazil 16,62610,332
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,98610,555
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,73111,640
ApodiBrazil 16,67810,364
AracajuBrazil 17,18810,681
AracuaiBrazil 18,00911,191
AragarcasBrazil 18,03211,205
AraxaBrazil 18,43411,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,93510,524
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7544,197
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0466,864
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0884,405
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9216,165
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9586,188
AbecheChad 10,8896,767
AntofagastaChile 17,69710,997
AricaChile 17,35010,781
AltaiChina 3,8402,386
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1989,444
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1669,425
AraucaColombia 14,9779,307
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6818,502
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7818,563
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8048,578
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0015,593
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8805,518
AswanEgypt 9,2125,724
AsyutEgypt 9,1725,700
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2608,240
AsmaraEritrea 9,2075,721
AssabEritrea 8,9955,590
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6015,966
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7226,041
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6636,626
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6325,985
AccraGhana 13,2338,223
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6965,404
AthensGreece 9,0345,614
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0505,624
AasiaatGreenland 8,6385,368
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9375,553
AputiteqGreenland 8,6515,376
AkureyriIceland 8,6495,374
AgraIndia 5,0193,119
AhmedabadIndia 5,7003,542
AkolaIndia 5,4093,361
AllahabadIndia 4,7502,952
AmritsarIndia 5,1413,194
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1522,580
AbadanIran 7,5374,684
ArakIran 7,2284,491
AlbengaItaly 9,5935,961
AlgheroItaly 9,8536,122
AmendolaItaly 9,3275,796
AnconaItaly 9,3115,786
ArezzoItaly 9,4235,856
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5588,425
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5058,392
AbashiriJapan 1,6681,037
AburatsuJapan 243151
AikawaJapan 864537
AjiroJapan 817508
AkitaJapan 1,102685
AkuneJapan 173108
AomoriJapan 1,221759
AsahikawaJapan 1,535954
AsosanJapan 10163
AmmanJordan 8,4715,264
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6962,918
AinaziLatvia 7,7554,819
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2376,362
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0336,235
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5226,539
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9576,187
AtarMauritania 12,8607,991
AgalegaMauritius 9,1825,706
AcapulcoMexico 12,2997,643
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0831,916
AltaiMongolia 3,2051,991
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7221,692
AgadirMorocco 11,7517,302
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1035,657
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6075,970
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4005,841
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2385,741
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1095,660
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5815,954
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0825,644
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0825,644
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0825,644
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0825,644
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7168,523
AgadezNiger 11,7197,283
AsuncionParaguay 18,80911,688
ArequipaPeru 17,10010,626
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9031,183
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3517,675
AradRomania 8,6565,379
AjanRussia 2,6111,623
AldanRussia 2,8091,745
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6684,143
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7822,972
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1501,336
AnadyrRussia 4,6852,911
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6724,146
ArmavirRussia 7,3954,596
AstrakhanRussia 6,8474,255
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0765,019
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4916,519
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5686,567
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5446,552
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7786,698
Abu HamedSudan 9,4435,868
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7946,086
AqiqSudan 9,0955,652
ArbaatSudan 9,1065,659
AromaSudan 9,4225,855
AtbaraSudan 9,5005,903
Abu KamalSyria 7,9384,933
AleppoSyria 8,1385,057
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5782,223
AtakpameTogo 12,9798,065
AdanaTurkey 8,2405,121
AfyonTurkey 8,4955,279
AnkaraTurkey 8,2535,129
AntalyaTurkey 8,5935,340
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3713,959
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9885,585
AberporthUk 9,5265,920
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4805,891
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9194,921
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8254,862
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2764,521
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2924,531
ArtigasUruguay 19,27611,978
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4517,116
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9496,182
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4015,220
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9996,835
Ada, MnUsa 9,8826,141
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9086,778
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7767,318
Akron, OhUsa 11,1136,906
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2086,343
Albany, GaUsa 11,8827,384
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1786,946
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3506,432
Albion, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3526,433
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0966,274
Algona, IaUsa 10,3796,450
Alice, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3477,051
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0096,220
Alma, MiUsa 10,7716,693
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6246,602
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9176,784
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6406,612
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2797,009
Amite, LaUsa 11,6757,255
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2453,881
Anderson, InUsa 11,0206,848
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6357,230
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1266,914
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9086,778
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4794,648
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0517,489
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4627,744
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6117,215
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1476,305
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4485,250
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6326,607
Athens, GaUsa 11,7237,285
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7037,272
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4987,145
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9922,481
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8407,357
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1065,658
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Austin, TxUsa 11,3007,022
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7063,546
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1133,177
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7909,191
AdenYemen 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -