Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6573,515
BustAfghanistan 6,0813,779
BatnaAlgeria 10,3616,439
BecharAlgeria 11,2396,984
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3606,438
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3527,054
BiskraAlgeria 10,4746,509
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9476,803
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72310,392
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,67310,361
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,66010,353
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,97510,549
ByrdAntarctica 14,0638,739
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,75311,654
BarilocheArgentina 17,94111,149
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,19211,926
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2614,512
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1924,469
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7953,601
BrestBelarus 8,1355,055
BrusselsBelgium 9,2485,747
Belize CityBelize 13,0078,082
BeninBenin 12,9718,060
BohiconBenin 12,9348,038
BermudaBermuda 12,5147,777
BageBrazil 19,52612,134
BambuiBrazil 18,46311,473
BarbacenaBrazil 18,52811,513
BarbalhaBrazil 16,90710,506
BarcelosBrazil 16,13410,026
BarraBrazil 17,42810,830
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,86010,477
BarreirasBrazil 17,58610,928
BelémBrazil 16,44010,216
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,39711,432
BelterraBrazil 16,53010,272
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,23510,710
Bom JesusBrazil 19,46312,095
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,67010,981
BrasiliaBrazil 18,02911,203
BrevesBrazil 16,46710,233
BurgasBulgaria 8,4865,273
BurundiBurundi 11,2366,982
BatouriCameroon 12,0917,513
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6626,625
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3915,214
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4015,221
Banff, AbCanada 8,6075,348
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6126,594
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4536,496
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8165,478
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5835,955
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7556,683
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4935,899
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3325,799
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7085,412
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8337,353
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6474,752
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7287,288
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9616,811
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,69610,996
BeijingChina 1,438894
BarranquillaColombia 14,4008,948
Benito SalasColombia 15,1409,408
BogotáColombia 15,0389,345
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7285,424
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1426,924
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8197,345
BaniDominican Republic 13,8458,604
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8238,590
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8218,589
BahariyaEgypt 9,2635,756
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0395,617
BiarritzFrance 10,1566,311
BordeauxFrance 9,9966,212
BrestFrance 9,8516,121
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9366,174
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9356,174
BitamGabon 12,5067,771
BanjulGambia 13,7228,527
BerlinGermany 8,6755,391
BrockenGermany 8,8615,506
BokeGuinea 13,8468,604
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8098,581
BudapestHungary 8,7075,411
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7015,407
BangaloreIndia 5,7873,596
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8923,661
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6192,870
BikanerIndia 5,4203,368
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1242,563
BabolsarIran 6,8714,270
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9834,340
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1004,412
Bandar LengehIran 7,1564,447
BirjandIran 6,4794,026
BushehrIran 7,3864,590
BaghdadIraq 7,7294,803
BasraIraq 7,5674,702
BelmulletIreland 9,5385,927
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5695,946
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2895,772
BergamoItaly 9,3785,828
BolognaItaly 9,3745,825
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2265,733
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4575,876
BrindisiItaly 9,2455,745
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2478,232
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4458,355
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8192,995
BeirutLebanon 8,4065,223
BenghaziLibya 9,6826,016
BirzaiLithuania 7,8324,867
BitolaMacedonia 8,9935,588
BlantyreMalawi 11,4547,118
BvumbweMalawi 11,4597,121
BintuluMalaysia 3,8282,379
BamakoMali 13,2478,232
Bko-SMali 13,2518,234
BougounMali 13,3158,274
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3407,668
BaitagMongolia 3,5582,211
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4362,135
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6321,636
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0491,273
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0411,269
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8691,783
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1951,364
BulganMongolia 2,7861,732
BhamawMyanmar 3,3742,097
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7166,038
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5315,922
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7026,029
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4115,848
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7908,569
BilmaNiger 11,2046,962
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1747,565
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0154,359
BergenNorway 8,4335,241
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4345,241
BjornoyaNorway 7,0194,362
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6004,723
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7984,846
BadinPakistan 5,9703,710
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3473,323
BalakotPakistan 5,1863,223
BarkhanPakistan 5,6693,523
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3258,902
BascoPhilippines 1,6801,044
BialystokPoland 8,1035,036
BejaPortugal 10,9606,811
BragancaPortugal 10,5586,561
BistritaRomania 8,3935,216
BucharestRomania 8,4575,255
BajkitRussia 3,9422,450
BarabinskRussia 4,6412,884
BarnaulRussia 4,2712,654
BerezovoRussia 5,5023,419
BiserRussia 5,8313,624
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8721,163
BogdarinRussia 2,6651,656
BogucanyRussia 3,6822,288
BomnakRussia 2,3531,462
BorRussia 4,2192,622
BorzjaRussia 2,1851,358
BratskRussia 3,3362,073
BelgradeSerbia 8,8005,468
BoSierra Leone 13,9108,644
BontheSierra Leone 13,9978,698
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7715,450
BerberaSomalia 8,9415,556
BusanSouth Korea 210130
BadajozSpain 10,8296,730
BarcelonaSpain 10,1546,310
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3586,437
BabanusaSudan 10,4476,492
BaselSwitzerland 9,3465,808
BernSwitzerland 9,4015,842
BangkokThailand 3,7302,318
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7132,307
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6152,247
BizerteTunisia 10,0246,229
BalikesirTurkey 8,6325,364
BursaTurkey 8,5155,292
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0453,756
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3545,813
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3635,818
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3625,818
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3765,826
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5325,923
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4545,875
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4845,893
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0406,861
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4587,120
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8863,658
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8863,658
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4007,084
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6667,249
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4377,107
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3327,042
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4607,122
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5646,565
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1015,656
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6123,487
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0956,895
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0963,788
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4033,979
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6846,639
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3915,836
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1686,940
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6027,210
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3975,840
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7216,041
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5207,159
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8707,376
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3405,183
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9317,414
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4027,085
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2807,010
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1045,657
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4107,091
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3527,054
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2927,017
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4176,473
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3097,027
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8886,766
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3907,078
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3627,060
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2576,995
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5177,157
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0046,838
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6256,603
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2506,370
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5857,199
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6947,267
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7906,705
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0836,266
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3507,053
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0656,876
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0066,839
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5637,186
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5207,159
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7176,660
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0166,846
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9245,545
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6043,482
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9029,260
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7349,156
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2787,630
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2857,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -