Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9253,682
ChlefAlgeria 10,6246,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3006,400
CeresArgentina 18,78011,670
ChamicalArgentina 18,40611,437
ChepesArgentina 18,40511,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,97911,172
ConcordiaArgentina 19,18811,924
CórdobaArgentina 18,62411,573
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,62911,577
CorrientesArgentina 18,90611,748
CairnsAustralia 5,8433,631
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9074,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7374,187
CedunaAustralia 7,3154,546
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8794,275
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1273,807
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4144,607
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4573,391
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4964,658
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1394,436
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9602,461
CharnocksBarbados 14,7249,150
CotonouBenin 12,9718,060
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,36911,415
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,62311,572
CabroboBrazil 17,03510,586
CaceresBrazil 17,90511,126
CaetiteBrazil 17,73111,018
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,76010,415
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,47411,480
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,92211,758
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,74611,649
Campos SalesBrazil 16,91010,508
CanavieirasBrazil 17,75311,032
CaparaoBrazil 18,37311,417
CapinopolisBrazil 18,35811,408
CaratingaBrazil 18,31411,380
CaravelasBrazil 17,97211,168
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,78111,049
CarolinaBrazil 17,08810,619
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,03611,829
CataguasesBrazil 18,49811,495
CatalaoBrazil 18,29511,369
CatanduvaBrazil 18,62911,576
CaxiasBrazil 16,75710,413
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,50212,119
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,58010,303
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,54011,521
ChapecoBrazil 19,24111,957
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,53710,898
CipoBrazil 17,27010,732
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,19810,687
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,28511,362
CordeiroBrazil 18,54711,525
CorrentinaBrazil 17,72511,015
CorumbaBrazil 18,22411,324
CoximBrazil 18,26211,348
CrateusBrazil 16,72310,392
CuiabaBrazil 17,90711,127
CuritibaBrazil 19,10711,873
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6955,403
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7394,809
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8255,484
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5785,331
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3345,801
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0514,381
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2836,390
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4176,473
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7946,708
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0376,858
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0316,855
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0975,032
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9166,783
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6435,371
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8906,146
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2266,355
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9575,566
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2144,483
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3455,185
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6455,372
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3536,433
Comox, BcCanada 8,1665,074
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8364,869
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7485,436
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7605,444
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7045,409
ChicoChile 17,65910,974
ChillanChile 17,95311,156
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,86111,099
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,92311,137
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,61410,946
Curico-General FreireChile 18,02811,203
ChangchunChina 1,224761
ChangduChina 3,1181,937
ChangshaChina 1,7731,102
ChengduChina 2,4971,552
ChongqingChina 2,2981,428
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8059,200
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1275,672
CamagueyCuba 13,2068,206
CasablancaCuba 12,8167,964
ChebCzech Republic 8,8985,530
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4805,270
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7208,526
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7668,554
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7688,555
CanarEcuador 15,4149,578
CairoEgypt 8,9505,562
CaenFrance 9,6095,971
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7046,030
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7349,777
CocobeachGabon 12,7457,920
CologneGermany 9,1085,660
ChiosGreece 8,8365,491
CorfuGreece 9,1875,709
ConakryGuinea 13,8928,633
CatacamasHonduras 13,3928,322
CholutecaHonduras 13,4588,363
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5493,448
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8322,382
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8322,382
ChahbaharIran 6,6954,160
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5505,934
ClonesIreland 9,4405,866
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4875,896
CorkIreland 9,7016,028
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7056,031
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9156,161
CameriItaly 9,4465,870
CampobassoItaly 9,3925,836
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8216,103
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8986,151
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9126,160
Cape MeleItaly 9,5985,964
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4645,881
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6656,006
CerviaItaly 9,3395,803
CiampinoItaly 9,5025,905
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4345,863
Cisa PassItaly 9,4575,877
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5315,923
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1745,701
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7176,039
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4215,854
ChibaJapan 918570
ChichibuJapan 838521
ChichijimaJapan 1,343834
ChoshiJapan 988614
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3365,180
ChilekaMalawi 11,4547,118
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4777,132
ChitipaMalawi 11,2576,995
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8976,771
ComitanMexico 12,8758,000
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6482,267
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0831,294
ChoirMongolia 2,3541,463
CasablancaMorocco 11,3587,058
ChindeMozambique 11,4877,138
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3072,676
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7545,440
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6926,023
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5845,956
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3645,819
CondegaNicaragua 13,5028,390
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7002,921
ChejuNorth Korea 357222
ChunchonNorth Korea 536333
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 365227
ChhorPakistan 5,8483,634
ChitralPakistan 5,2753,278
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,99911,806
ConcepcionParaguay 18,65511,592
CajamarcaPeru 15,8399,843
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8059,821
ChiclayoPeru 15,7119,763
ChimbotePeru 16,0019,943
CuzcoPeru 16,84510,468
CzestochowaPoland 8,4795,269
CoimbraPortugal 10,7846,701
CalafatRomania 8,6965,404
CeahlauRomania 8,3105,164
ClujRomania 8,4765,267
ConstantaRomania 8,3035,160
CraiovaRomania 8,6145,353
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0703,151
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2273,248
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4632,773
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9883,100
Cape UelenRussia 5,2843,283
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6891,050
CaraRussia 2,7511,710
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9453,694
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5462,825
ChitaRussia 2,4641,531
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4631,530
CokurdahRussia 4,2522,642
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6191,628
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8368,598
ChunggangSouth Korea 962598
CaceresSpain 10,7526,681
CadizSpain 11,0176,846
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6736,632
CordobaSpain 10,8236,726
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9683,709
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4592,150
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6922,294
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5202,188
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3672,092
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7242,314
ChumphonThailand 4,0832,537
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7075,411
CorumTurkey 8,0685,014
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8783,653
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7243,557
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5445,931
CernovcyUkraine 8,2325,116
ChernigovUkraine 7,7274,802
CarrascoUruguay 19,41212,063
ColoniaUruguay 19,25911,968
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0908,756
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1626,936
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4997,146
Camden, ScUsa 11,8187,344
Canton, NyUsa 10,9106,779
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2336,359
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8987,393
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8826,762
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9156,783
Casper, WyUsa 9,7346,049
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3477,051
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6987,269
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4266,479
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9777,443
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9687,437
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3607,060
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7007,270
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5037,148
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2366,361
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5347,167
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9646,813
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0856,888
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7947,329
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3086,406
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9706,195
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7756,696
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7496,680
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9695,573
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0846,888
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8916,146
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1696,940
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1656,938
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1856,951
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5106,531
Clark, SdUsa 10,0096,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3497,052
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2636,999
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4526,495
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0476,865
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6566,621
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5773,466
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8686,754
College Park, MdUsa 11,4707,127
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1656,317
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8456,740
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8187,344
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0966,895
Columbus, InUsa 11,1166,908
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1486,928
Conception, MoUsa 10,5996,587
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5016,526
Conway, ArUsa 11,2056,963
Conway, ScUsa 11,8997,394
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1176,908
Corning, ArUsa 11,1656,938
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0696,878
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1226,911
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5885,337
Covington, LaUsa 11,6787,257
Covington, TnUsa 11,2156,969
Crete, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4665,882
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0683,771
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0683,771
CaracasVenezuela 14,7849,187
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1479,413
CoroVenezuela 14,5799,060
ChipataZambia 11,5487,176
ChomaZambia 12,2437,608
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -