Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0496,866
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6386,610
DavisAntarctica 12,1457,547
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5523,450
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1163,179
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1933,849
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5614,698
DhakaBangladesh 4,0212,499
D’UccleBelgium 9,2485,747
DiamantinaBrazil 18,20811,315
DiamantinoBrazil 17,77411,045
DouradosBrazil 18,65511,592
DoualaCameroon 12,5257,783
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6626,626
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3875,833
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7766,696
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5095,288
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5706,569
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8146,098
DuianChina 2,9441,829
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0975,653
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0475,622
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6558,485
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7898,569
DabaaEgypt 9,1285,672
DakhlaEgypt 9,4375,864
DijonFrance 9,4995,903
DresdenGermany 8,7475,436
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5594,697
DebrecenHungary 8,5525,314
DalatangiIceland 8,5915,338
DaltonganjIndia 4,5962,856
DarbhangaIndia 4,3342,693
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4472,142
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4372,136
DumkaIndia 4,2912,666
DwarkaIndia 6,0613,767
DezfulIran 7,4304,617
DublinIreland 9,4755,888
DecimomannuItaly 9,9126,160
DobbiacoItaly 9,1565,690
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5058,392
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4875,274
DagorettiKenya 10,4236,477
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7464,814
DedzaMalawi 11,4387,108
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5011,554
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2081,372
DaweiMyanmar 3,8962,421
De BiltNetherlands 9,1035,657
De KooyNetherlands 9,0555,627
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0535,626
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4545,875
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5575,939
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7016,029
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4005,220
DalbandinPakistan 6,1893,846
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4883,411
DirPakistan 5,2933,289
DroshPakistan 5,2883,286
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1901,361
DohaQatar 7,5094,666
DorohoiRomania 8,2265,112
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2223,245
DudinkaRussia 4,8142,991
DzardzanRussia 3,9292,442
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5804,711
DakarSenegal 13,6558,485
DaruSierra Leone 13,8448,603
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5917,824
DamazinSudan 9,8306,109
DongolaSudan 9,7126,035
DamascusSyria 8,3475,187
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3465,186
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9524,941
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4643,395
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5386,548
DjerbaTunisia 10,2426,364
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8134,855
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0855,645
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3415,804
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6414,748
DonetskUkraine 7,4824,649
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1734,457
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6377,231
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4967,144
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1306,916
Danville, IlUsa 10,9336,794
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8197,344
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7035,408
David City, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1126,905
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8045,471
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8837,384
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5655,944
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8886,766
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1786,946
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1446,925
Delphine, InUsa 10,8826,762
Denton, MdUsa 11,4997,146
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0796,263
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5286,542
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6385,989
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9516,184
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9116,780
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3337,043
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1955,714
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6566,621
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5286,542
Dover, DeUsa 11,4997,146
Dover, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5876,579
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1126,284
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Durham, NhUsa 11,2266,976
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7127,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -