Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1643,831
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7006,649
HuamboAngola 13,0618,116
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7683,585
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6745,390
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6775,392
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2283,870
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7117,277
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9034,290
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2036,961
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1786,946
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9426,799
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2976,398
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9486,803
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9394,934
Hope, BcCanada 8,3915,214
HaikouChina 2,4961,551
HailarChina 1,9521,213
HamiChina 3,3502,082
HetanChina 4,5382,820
HavanaCuba 12,8327,974
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8358,597
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8708,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7458,542
HelwanEgypt 8,9715,574
HurguadaEgypt 8,9435,557
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7125,414
HelsinkiFinland 7,6124,730
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5874,714
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9866,827
HamburgGermany 8,7535,439
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7545,440
HannoverGermany 8,8585,504
HelgolandGermany 8,8125,476
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1425,681
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1015,656
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8325,489
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4184,610
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0684,392
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7225,420
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4483,385
HaifaIsrael 8,5025,283
HaboroJapan 1,545960
HachijojimaJapan 875544
HachinoheJapan 1,253779
HagiJapan 13282
HakodateJapan 1,291802
HamadaJapan 214133
HamamatsuJapan 687427
HikoneJapan 570354
HimejiJapan 418260
HiradoJapan 8050
HirooJapan 1,489926
HiroshimaJapan 213132
HitaJapan 6037
HitoyoshiJapan 15697
HunLibya 10,2106,345
HomboriMali 12,5747,813
HomalinMyanmar 3,5562,210
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7622,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5035,905
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5495,934
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6656,006
HororataNew Zealand 9,5585,940
HyderabadPakistan 5,9803,716
HuanucoPeru 16,23210,087
HelPoland 8,2425,122
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7091,062
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2613,269
HatangaRussia 4,5682,839
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7853,595
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2089,451
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2465,124
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7305,425
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7133,550
HaejuSouth Korea 650404
HyesanSouth Korea 891554
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9103,673
HalaibSudan 8,9905,587
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5025,905
HudeibaSudan 9,5115,910
HaparandaSweden 7,3224,550
HarnosandSweden 7,7644,825
HamaSyria 8,2325,116
HassakahSyria 7,8424,873
Hua HinThailand 3,8652,402
HakkariTurkey 7,5504,692
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2085,722
HersonUkraine 7,9034,911
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1025,035
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4207,097
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0956,895
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3477,051
Hart, MiUsa 10,6356,608
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2947,018
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2536,371
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8797,382
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9206,164
Hays, KsUsa 10,4766,510
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4436,490
Helena, MtUsa 9,1355,677
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0246,850
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7357,292
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6777,256
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0936,272
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3247,037
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7877,325
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9596,189
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4287,101
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9826,824
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8686,754
Holly, CoUsa 10,3926,457
Homer, AkUsa 6,1913,847
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2546,993
Horton, KsUsa 10,6036,589
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9206,164
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4597,121
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6506,618
Houma, LaUsa 11,7677,312
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4707,128
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3237,036
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4987,145
Huron, SdUsa 10,0526,246
HanoiVietnam 2,7841,730
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4982,174
HarareZimbabwe 11,9327,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -