Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5223,431
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4383,379
JuninArgentina 18,97011,788
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,85511,716
JacobinaBrazil 17,35610,785
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,58610,307
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,70210,379
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,21611,319
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,56411,536
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6645,384
JiuquanChina 2,9101,808
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9488,667
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7458,541
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7808,563
JoensuuFinland 7,2464,503
JokioinenFinland 7,6274,740
JyvskylFinland 7,4394,623
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5845,334
JulianehbGreenland 9,5255,919
JagdalpurIndia 5,0303,126
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0703,151
JerusalemIsrael 8,5405,307
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6818,502
JosNigeria 12,1767,566
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9514,941
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9394,934
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8473,633
JhelumPakistan 5,2003,231
JiwaniPakistan 6,5984,100
JuliacaPeru 17,13410,647
JakutskRussia 3,1621,965
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0404,375
JenisejskRussia 3,9482,453
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7691,099
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8131,127
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2119,452
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8005,468
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7805,456
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6377,853
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9846,826
JubaSudan 10,5166,535
JokkmokkSweden 7,4444,626
JönköpingSweden 8,2545,129
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2615,133
JendoubaTunisia 10,1476,305
JerbaTunisia 10,2216,352
JerseyUk 9,6856,018
JaltaUkraine 7,9104,916
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5527,178
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3097,027
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1357,541
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8426,737
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2647,000
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -