Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5443,445
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9513,698
KhostAfghanistan 5,5203,430
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5033,420
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,76710,419
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2184,486
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0425,619
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1954,471
KandiBenin 12,5617,806
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2336,359
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2336,359
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7506,059
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9436,800
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5154,048
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5144,669
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6716,010
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8666,752
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8212,996
KashiChina 4,8313,002
KunmingChina 2,8391,764
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5787,816
KhargaEgypt 9,3095,785
KosseirEgypt 8,9585,567
KajaaniFinland 7,2544,508
KuopioFinland 7,3234,551
KuusamoFinland 7,1104,418
KarlsruheGermany 9,1905,711
KasselGermany 8,9595,567
KonstanzGermany 9,2515,748
KumasiGhana 13,2608,240
KalamataGreece 9,2155,727
KerkiraGreece 9,1875,709
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1975,715
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8305,487
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2415,121
KankanGuinea 13,5298,407
KindiaGuinea 13,8008,575
KissidougouGuinea 13,6678,493
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2294,492
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0211,256
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0221,256
KeszthelyHungary 8,8645,508
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8385,492
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2732,655
KotaIndia 5,3073,298
KozhikodeIndia 6,0553,763
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9183,056
KermanIran 6,7884,218
KermanshahIran 7,4334,619
Khoram AbadIran 7,3834,588
KilkennyIreland 9,5915,960
KingstonJamaica 13,6038,453
KagoshimaJapan 226140
KanazawaJapan 660410
KaruizawaJapan 806501
KatsuuraJapan 929577
KawaguchikoJapan 797495
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6391,018
KobeJapan 462287
KochiJapan 294183
KofuJapan 783487
KumagayaJapan 869540
KumamotoJapan 9156
KumejimaJapan 876545
KureJapan 213133
KushiroJapan 1,605997
KutchanJapan 1,375854
KyotoJapan 517321
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2732,656
KitaleKenya 10,4426,488
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6204,735
KufraLibya 9,9846,204
KaunasLithuania 7,9594,946
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0525,003
KybartaiLithuania 8,0314,990
KarongaMalawi 11,2156,969
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2042,612
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4112,120
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5192,808
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2202,622
KuantanMalaysia 4,3472,701
KuchingMalaysia 4,1352,569
KayesMali 13,3168,275
KeniebaMali 13,4448,354
KidalMali 12,1017,520
KitaMali 13,3088,270
KoutiaMali 13,0908,134
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7142,929
KisinevMoldova 8,1175,044
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8451,147
KhatgalMongolia 3,0871,918
KhovdMongolia 3,5902,231
KhujirtMongolia 2,7501,709
KhutagMongolia 2,8711,784
KenitraMorocco 11,2346,981
KalewaMyanmar 3,6912,294
KathaMyanmar 3,4582,149
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1722,593
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9622,462
KengtungMyanmar 3,3122,058
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4342,134
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5628,428
KathmanduNepal 4,3222,686
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0114,357
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3165,789
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4825,892
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3565,814
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2965,777
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4485,871
KanoNigeria 12,0457,485
KangnungNorth Korea 483300
KarasjokNorway 7,0844,402
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3175,168
KristiansandNorway 8,4995,282
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1315,053
KhasabOman 7,0434,377
KarachiPakistan 6,1383,814
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1203,803
KhanpurPakistan 5,6313,499
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0333,749
KororPalau 2,9491,832
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5335,303
KlodzkoPoland 8,6435,371
KoszalinPoland 8,4065,224
KrakowPoland 8,4875,274
KalakanRussia 2,6171,626
KaliningradRussia 8,1435,060
KamenskoeRussia 4,0732,531
KandalaksaRussia 6,9294,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4444,005
KazanRussia 6,4554,011
KemRussia 6,9204,300
KerchRussia 7,7064,789
KhabarovskRussia 1,7071,061
KirenskRussia 3,1671,968
KirovRussia 6,3583,951
KljuciRussia 3,4302,131
KolpasevRussia 4,4412,760
KorfRussia 3,9302,442
KostromaRussia 6,8844,278
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7332,941
KotlasRussia 6,4564,012
KrasnodarRussia 7,5334,681
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8503,636
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9153,676
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7902,355
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0113,735
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4414,003
KurganRussia 5,4533,388
KurskRussia 7,4094,604
KyraRussia 2,3331,450
KigaliRwanda 11,0776,883
KoldaSenegal 13,6788,500
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7538,546
KosiceSlovakia 8,4935,277
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0718,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 795494
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8863,658
KadugliSudan 10,2996,400
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6325,986
KassalaSudan 9,4225,855
KhartoumSudan 9,7566,062
KostiSudan 9,8986,151
KalmarSweden 8,2275,113
KaresuandoSweden 7,2444,502
KarlstadSweden 8,1745,080
KristianstadSweden 8,3785,206
KamishliSyria 7,7774,833
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7922,357
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6972,297
Khon KaenThailand 3,3512,082
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7532,332
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5162,185
KairouanTunisia 10,1276,293
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0815,021
KarsTurkey 7,4594,635
KastamonuTurkey 8,1085,038
KayseriTurkey 8,1295,051
KonyaTurkey 8,3925,215
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1403,816
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1133,799
KinlossUk 8,9975,591
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4984,659
KievUkraine 7,8264,863
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6144,731
KirovogradUkraine 7,8254,863
KlepininoUkraine 7,8464,875
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7194,797
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1335,054
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7854,838
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8166,721
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8835,520
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6766,634
Keene, NhUsa 11,2016,960
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0066,839
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4166,472
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7127,899
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0296,232
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9133,674
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7906,705
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8377,355
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8375,491
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5127,154
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1683,833
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6123,488
KabompoZambia 12,3247,658
KabweZambia 11,9797,444
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9737,440
KafirondaZambia 11,9047,397
KaomaZambia 12,3377,667
KasamaZambia 11,4857,137
KasempaZambia 12,1687,561
KawambwaZambia 11,6507,239
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0097,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -