Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0826,265
LuandaAngola 13,0588,114
LuenaAngola 12,6167,840
La PlataArgentina 19,23911,956
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,99511,183
La RiojaArgentina 18,32211,385
LaboulayeArgentina 18,74611,649
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,39510,809
Las LomitasArgentina 18,56511,536
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5305,300
LavertonAustralia 8,0825,022
LearmonthAustralia 6,4424,003
LongreachAustralia 6,5094,045
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5084,044
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8434,874
Low HeadAustralia 8,4675,262
LinzAustria 8,9355,552
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6945,402
LerwickUk 8,6955,403
La PazBolivia 17,36010,788
LavrasBrazil 18,56911,539
LencoisBrazil 17,53310,895
LinharesBrazil 18,17611,295
LondrinaBrazil 18,87111,727
LomBulgaria 8,6865,398
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8205,481
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2966,398
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5324,681
Langara, BcCanada 7,4324,619
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7756,074
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8645,508
London, OnCanada 10,9136,781
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4285,237
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8585,505
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3325,177
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2837,633
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,93911,147
LanzhouChina 2,4251,507
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7192,311
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2209,458
LimonCosta Rica 14,0238,714
LarnacaCyprus 8,4915,276
LimassolCyprus 8,5475,311
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9087,400
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9857,448
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6575,380
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8808,625
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7428,540
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8538,608
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6558,485
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1579,419
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5249,647
LuxorEgypt 9,1175,665
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2458,231
Laucala BayFiji 7,6844,775
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3934,594
Le MansFrance 9,6866,019
LilleFrance 9,3265,795
LyonFrance 9,6335,986
LambarnGabon 12,8067,958
LastourvilleGabon 12,5937,825
LibrevilleGabon 12,7997,953
LeipzigGermany 8,8005,468
LindenbergGermany 8,6515,376
LamiaGreece 9,0645,632
LarissaGreece 9,0165,603
LemnosGreece 8,8165,479
LimnosGreece 8,8035,470
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3318,905
LabeGuinea 13,6508,482
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9064,291
La CeibaHonduras 13,2588,239
La MesaHonduras 13,2178,213
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8202,995
LudhianaIndia 5,0713,151
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9746,198
LatinaItaly 9,5025,905
LatronicoItaly 9,4125,849
LecceItaly 9,2635,756
LodwarKenya 10,2546,372
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1761,974
LiepajaLatvia 8,0094,977
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0004,971
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2525,750
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0055,596
LabuanMalaysia 3,5122,182
LuqaMalta 9,8226,104
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5249,025
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9476,803
LashioMyanmar 3,3902,107
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4495,871
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4835,893
LagosNigeria 12,8768,001
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2965,155
LillehammerNorway 8,1775,081
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1913,226
La VictoriaParaguay 18,51811,507
LimaPeru 16,33810,152
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3691,472
LisbonPortugal 10,9576,809
LeninbadRussia 5,3383,317
LevsiRussia 5,4363,378
LungiSierra Leone 13,9498,668
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0745,639
LanzaroteSpain 12,0957,516
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2856,391
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3885,834
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3935,837
LatakiaSyria 8,2865,149
LampangThailand 3,5052,178
LoeiThailand 3,3702,094
Lop BuriThailand 3,6472,266
LomeTogo 13,0768,126
LeemingUk 9,2135,725
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6945,402
London, EnglandUk 9,4065,845
London-GatwickUk 9,4245,856
LynehamUk 9,4755,888
L’VovUkraine 8,2625,134
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9864,963
LozovajaUkraine 7,5384,684
LubnyUkraine 7,6954,782
LuckUkraine 8,1165,043
LuganskUkraine 7,3594,573
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4266,479
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6437,235
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5807,196
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1237,533
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0136,844
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5395,927
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8306,730
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5456,553
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6115,972
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6616,003
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9076,157
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4257,100
Larned, KsUsa 10,5626,563
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3336,421
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7086,033
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4657,125
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6896,642
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2266,976
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2826,390
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8816,761
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7406,674
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2496,991
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5797,195
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4547,117
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4627,122
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8585,504
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1456,925
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7406,674
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5027,147
Libby, MtUsa 8,8035,470
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4317,103
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9226,165
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2186,971
Llano, TxUsa 11,1616,936
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6606,003
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6375,989
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6345,987
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3636,440
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7357,292
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2076,964
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5447,174
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2826,389
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0216,849
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7656,690
Luling, TxUsa 11,3577,057
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8606,127
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5567,181
LivingstoneZambia 12,4137,713
LundaziZambia 11,4177,094
LusakaZambia 12,0347,478
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0307,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -