Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5363,440
NeuquenArgentina 18,25511,344
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,96311,784
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0074,976
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8093,610
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9044,912
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6214,736
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8627,992
NatitingouBenin 12,7467,920
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,58011,546
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9617,433
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3227,657
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9286,170
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2585,131
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6246,602
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1496,306
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2104,480
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8685,511
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6376,610
N’DjamenaChad 11,5027,147
NanchangChina 1,482921
NanjingChina 1,096681
NanningChina 2,4831,543
NicosiaCyprus 8,5015,282
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5595,319
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7498,544
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7838,565
NegeleEthiopia 9,7556,062
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5814,711
NandiFiji 7,5814,711
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6154,732
NancyFrance 9,3275,796
NantesFrance 9,8396,114
NiceFrance 9,6766,013
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6225,358
NurembergGermany 9,0105,599
NurnbergGermany 9,0115,600
NaxosGreece 8,9725,576
NanortalikGreenland 9,5875,957
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4735,886
NordGreenland 7,0694,393
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1445,682
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6818,502
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2023,232
New DelhiIndia 5,0403,132
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4655,882
NaganoJapan 789490
NagasakiJapan 10666
NagoJapan 810504
NagoyaJapan 630391
Naha, OkinawaJapan 860534
NaraJapan 517321
NazeJapan 584363
NemuroJapan 1,7071,061
NiigataJapan 919571
NikkoJapan 900559
NobeokaJapan 163101
NairobiKenya 10,4236,477
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9424,935
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7962,980
NidaLithuania 8,0835,023
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1066,280
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5416,550
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2757,006
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3567,057
NaraMali 12,9798,065
NioroMali 13,1108,147
NemaMauritania 12,8527,986
NouakchottMauritania 13,2498,233
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2924,532
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4305,860
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4085,846
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5125,911
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6698,494
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5107,153
NiameyNiger 12,4377,728
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4164,608
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9834,339
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9154,297
NawabshahPakistan 5,9453,694
NokkundiPakistan 6,3403,939
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,14111,273
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3221,443
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0593,765
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1551,339
NikolaevRussia 7,9224,923
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3251,445
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6452,265
NizneangarskRussia 2,9421,828
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3902,107
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7043,544
NovgorodRussia 7,3674,578
NovosibirskRussia 4,3482,702
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8843,657
No. 6Sudan 9,4345,862
NyalaSudan 10,6606,624
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1201,939
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6262,253
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1792,597
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3652,091
NarathiwatThailand 4,2142,619
NigdeTurkey 8,2325,115
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6214,114
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7274,802
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9626,812
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9626,812
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3577,057
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5517,178
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9206,786
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3327,042
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3947,080
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1586,934
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4526,495
New London, WiUsa 10,4856,516
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7707,314
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7587,306
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2896,393
New YorkUsa 11,3547,056
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3977,082
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3827,073
Newark, NjUsa 11,3817,072
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4426,488
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7767,318
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7596,686
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7397,295
Newport, TnUsa 11,5377,169
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4543,389
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7087,275
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3006,401
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5965,342
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2186,349
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2016,339
Norton, KsUsa 10,3366,423
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0366,858
NdolaZambia 11,8787,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -