Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7856,702
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6047,211
OranArgentina 18,17111,292
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3523,947
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8134,233
OstendeBelgium 9,2805,766
ObidosBrazil 16,44110,217
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8057,957
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8576,747
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8596,748
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,80311,063
OdenseDenmark 8,6005,344
OtavaloEcuador 15,2119,452
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0915,028
OuluFinland 7,3194,548
OroomiehIran 7,4444,626
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7586,064
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4828,378
ObihiroJapan 1,525947
OfunatoJapan 1,184736
OitaJapan 12276
OkayamaJapan 347216
OkinoerabuJapan 702436
OmaezakiJapan 730454
OmuJapan 1,6321,014
OnahamaJapan 1,026637
OsakaJapan 489304
OshimaJapan 837520
OtaruJapan 1,412877
OwaseJapan 541336
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5567,181
OujoaMorocco 10,9356,795
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1974,472
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5595,940
OphirNew Zealand 9,6035,968
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3265,795
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6385,989
OcotalNicaragua 13,4738,372
OrlandNorway 8,0204,983
OsloNorway 8,2515,127
OhotskRussia 3,0191,876
OkhotskRussia 3,0191,876
OlekminskRussia 3,0681,907
OlenekRussia 4,0452,514
OmskRussia 4,9473,074
OnegaRussia 6,8014,226
OrenburgRussia 6,1813,841
OymyakonRussia 3,4182,124
OviedoSpain 10,3766,448
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8674,888
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8595,505
OdessaUkraine 8,0334,992
OvrucUkraine 7,8844,899
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4837,135
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3957,081
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3545,813
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4756,509
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9106,779
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8666,753
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6896,642
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1706,320
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4595,256
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4386,486
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4266,479
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0736,881
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3547,677
Orono, MeUsa 11,0616,873
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5286,542
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0256,851
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7946,708
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6896,642
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1876,951
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8046,713
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0996,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -