Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2005,096
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5292,815
ParanaArgentina 18,98011,794
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,18111,920
PehuajoArgentina 18,86611,723
PergaminoArgentina 19,00211,808
PigeArgentina 18,77911,670
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,66411,598
PosadasArgentina 19,09511,866
PresidenciaArgentina 18,72711,637
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,13011,266
Punta IndioArgentina 19,28611,984
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4394,623
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1273,808
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7057,274
ParakouBenin 12,7247,907
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,02410,579
ParacatuBrazil 18,17511,294
ParanaBrazil 17,66910,980
ParanaguaBrazil 19,11211,876
ParanaibaBrazil 18,46411,474
ParintinsBrazil 16,49510,250
ParnaibaBrazil 16,52710,270
Passo FundoBrazil 19,36612,034
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,32111,385
PaulistanaBrazil 17,05410,598
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,08410,616
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,88911,116
PeixeBrazil 17,61810,948
PetrolinaBrazil 17,16610,667
PicosBrazil 16,95010,533
PiraiBrazil 18,67511,605
PirenopolisBrazil 18,04211,212
PompeuBrazil 18,35311,405
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,65011,589
Porto De MozBrazil 16,46310,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,18611,923
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,89110,496
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,59112,174
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,47010,856
PosseBrazil 17,82411,076
PlevenBulgaria 8,6235,358
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6935,402
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5672,217
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1665,075
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1995,095
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4965,280
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7446,676
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8876,765
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7646,067
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9416,799
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5715,947
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9565,565
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0424,997
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5824,712
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2635,756
ParronChile 18,07511,232
Puerto AysenChile 17,65210,969
Puerto MonttChile 17,77711,047
Punta ArenasChile 17,27810,737
PingbianChina 1,6191,006
PeralesColombia 15,0089,326
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2119,452
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9088,643
PragueCzech Republic 8,7965,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8168,585
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7608,551
PoloDominican Republic 13,8298,593
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6838,503
PichilingueEcuador 15,2509,477
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1779,431
PuyoEcuador 15,3889,562
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8135,477
ParisFrance 9,5095,909
PerpignanFrance 9,9896,208
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9636,813
Port-GentilGabon 12,9368,038
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4919,005
PotsdamGermany 8,6935,402
PatrasGreece 9,1565,690
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6984,784
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5865,957
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3328,906
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7558,547
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4918,383
PecsHungary 8,8565,503
PambanIndia 5,8693,647
PuneIndia 5,8163,614
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9573,080
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3342,693
PadovaItaly 9,2745,763
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2665,758
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7326,048
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7416,053
PantelleriaItaly 9,9176,163
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4105,848
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8586,126
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4105,848
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3575,815
PiacenzaItaly 9,4355,863
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4915,898
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3235,793
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5465,932
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3865,832
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5225,917
PrizziItaly 9,7546,061
PakseLaos 3,2141,997
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4222,748
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7476,057
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7586,064
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1172,559
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0435,619
PatheinMyanmar 4,0132,494
PutaoMyanmar 3,2202,001
PyiMyanmar 3,8492,392
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1044,414
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4375,864
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4585,878
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6078,456
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6977,890
PohangNorth Korea 287179
PyongyangNorth Korea 732455
PadidanPakistan 5,9403,691
PanjgurPakistan 6,3013,915
ParachinarPakistan 5,4913,412
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4363,999
PeshawarPakistan 5,3533,326
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1043,172
PilarParaguay 18,89711,743
PiscoPeru 16,54110,279
PiuraPeru 15,5229,646
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,95210,534
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9051,805
PoznanPoland 8,4945,278
PrzemyslPoland 8,3335,178
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7246,664
PortalegrePortugal 10,8226,725
Porto Portugal 10,7076,653
PavelecRussia 7,1294,430
PecoraRussia 5,8853,657
PermRussia 5,9923,724
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1101,933
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0654,390
PjatigorskRussia 7,3004,536
PoronajskRussia 2,0311,262
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5544,694
Providenja BayRussia 5,0843,159
PskovRussia 7,5554,695
PodorSenegal 13,3278,282
PopradSlovakia 8,5295,300
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2358,225
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6217,843
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2626,377
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8963,664
Port SudanSudan 9,0995,654
ParamariboSuriname 15,5929,689
PiteňSweden 7,4564,633
PalmyraSyria 8,1415,059
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1936,334
PhetchabunThailand 3,4882,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5372,198
PhraeThailand 3,4582,149
PhuketThailand 4,3502,703
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3352,694
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6412,263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9322,443
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9469,288
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6676,007
PoltavaUkraine 7,6174,734
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,36712,035
PradoUruguay 19,39412,051
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,49712,115
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Pana, IlUsa 10,9426,799
Paoli, InUsa 11,1166,908
Paris, IlUsa 10,9336,794
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9796,201
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8137,340
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7766,075
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9476,803
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8246,726
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7945,465
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8727,378
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7946,708
Perry, OkUsa 10,8466,740
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4327,104
Philo, OhUsa 11,1836,949
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1196,288
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9456,180
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2757,007
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1786,325
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1986,959
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3547,056
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3487,052
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1656,938
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3735,825
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7946,708
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4287,101
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3875,212
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5497,177
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3247,037
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3875,212
Portage, WiUsa 10,5116,532
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1746,944
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5655,322
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5066,529
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2436,987
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7405,431
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6027,209
Princeton, InUsa 11,1236,912
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3497,052
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2216,352
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2699,488
PetaukeZambia 11,7087,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -