Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,86511,723
ReconquistaArgentina 18,94211,770
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,65811,594
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,46110,851
RivadaviaArgentina 18,35411,406
RosarioArgentina 18,97511,791
RichmondAustralia 7,7684,827
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6814,152
RecifeBrazil 16,80010,439
RemansoBrazil 17,24310,715
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,80010,439
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,67211,603
Rio NegroBrazil 19,18311,921
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,26811,352
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6265,360
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6596,002
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2275,734
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2265,733
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5294,679
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6136,595
RuoqiangChina 3,7962,359
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4058,951
RandersDenmark 8,5395,306
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7398,537
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7138,522
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3118,893
RumipambaEcuador 15,3029,509
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7095,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8365,491
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8775,516
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7359,778
RostockGermany 8,6115,351
RhodesGreece 8,8195,480
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5295,300
ReykhólarIceland 8,7515,438
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8815,518
RamsarIran 7,0264,366
RashtIran 7,0934,408
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5805,953
RadicofaniItaly 9,4705,885
Resia PassItaly 9,2485,747
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3355,801
RivoltoItaly 9,1655,695
Rolle PassItaly 9,2135,725
RomeItaly 9,4975,901
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5245,918
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1515,687
RumoiJapan 1,507937
RigaLatvia 7,8314,866
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9664,950
RodriguesMauritius 9,2375,740
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1511,958
RabatMorocco 11,2667,001
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8912,418
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9768,063
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4185,852
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5625,942
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0655,633
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2775,765
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6245,981
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1945,713
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3665,820
RivasNicaragua 13,7138,522
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8353,626
RebolyRussia 7,1374,435
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3814,587
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9664,950
RagaSudan 10,8236,725
RashadSudan 10,1256,292
RenkSudan 9,9776,200
RumbekSudan 10,5686,567
RanongThailand 4,1682,590
Roi EtThailand 3,3092,056
RizeTurkey 7,6294,741
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9293,684
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0555,005
RomnyUkraine 7,6284,740
RovnoUkraine 8,0855,024
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1014,412
RochaUruguay 19,57112,162
Racine, WiUsa 10,6846,639
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7197,283
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8216,103
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8186,101
Reading, PaUsa 11,3647,062
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9425,557
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3985,840
Redding, CaUsa 8,9155,540
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7306,046
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1545,688
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8826,762
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6077,213
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6077,213
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5297,164
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3656,441
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0236,850
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2826,390
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6776,635
Rockville, InUsa 10,9776,821
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4216,475
Rome, GaUsa 11,6437,235
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7506,059
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7065,410
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6246,602
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4997,146
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7956,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -