Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7773,590
ShkoderAlbania 9,0435,619
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2346,360
SaltaArgentina 18,19911,309
San AntonioArgentina 18,43111,453
San LuisArgentina 18,46411,474
San RafaelArgentina 18,28511,362
Santa RosaArgentina 18,64311,585
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,47211,479
SarmientoArgentina 17,88611,114
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8164,857
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8084,852
SalzburgAustria 9,0325,613
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1154,421
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0464,378
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0274,366
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6747,255
SaveBenin 12,8367,977
Santa CruzBolivia 17,79911,061
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9915,587
SalvadorBrazil 17,46710,854
Santa MariaBrazil 19,43612,078
SantaremBrazil 16,51010,259
SantosBrazil 18,89511,742
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,71811,631
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,00910,569
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,80910,445
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,42512,071
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,24311,958
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,66111,596
Sao LuisBrazil 16,51910,265
Sao MateusBrazil 18,09711,245
São PauloBrazil 18,85611,718
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,65411,592
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,67010,359
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,27010,732
SerrinhaBrazil 17,34510,778
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,35811,408
SobralBrazil 16,55610,288
SoureBrazil 16,35910,166
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,45310,845
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,67012,223
SurubimBrazil 16,81510,449
SadovoBulgaria 8,6825,395
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8325,488
SofiaBulgaria 8,7535,439
SiemreapCambodia 3,4972,173
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3327,042
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0025,594
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0906,891
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3405,182
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8666,752
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9895,586
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0516,246
Scott, SkCanada 8,8705,512
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5546,559
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2066,963
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9526,805
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6454,129
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8146,099
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8226,103
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3625,196
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7384,809
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8416,737
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0046,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0885,648
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0825,644
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0866,889
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2737,626
SalCape Verde 13,7458,541
SantiagoChile 18,06511,226
SewellChile 18,10011,248
ShanghaiChina 877545
ShantouChina 1,7501,087
ShenyangChina 1,088676
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8598,612
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4028,950
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9598,674
SibenikCroatia 9,1585,691
SplitCroatia 9,1415,680
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4005,220
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6185,355
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7398,538
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8708,619
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7998,575
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7288,531
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7858,566
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8388,599
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7178,524
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8128,583
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7578,549
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8898,631
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7758,560
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7098,519
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6818,501
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8458,603
San GabrielEcuador 15,2069,449
SalloumEgypt 9,3495,810
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4795,890
SohagEgypt 9,1465,683
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8215,482
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2908,258
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,89411,119
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1454,440
StrasbourgFrance 9,2655,757
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8429,844
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6469,723
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4834,650
SchleswigGermany 8,7075,411
StuttgartGermany 9,1675,696
SamosGreece 8,8235,483
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9165,541
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1705,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8295,486
SiguiriGuinea 13,4308,345
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2228,217
SzegedHungary 8,7255,422
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8635,508
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7995,468
SagarIndia 5,0973,167
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0643,147
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1572,583
SemnanIran 6,8564,260
ShahroudIran 6,6934,159
ShirazIran 7,2034,476
ShannonIreland 9,6425,992
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6335,986
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3005,779
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2795,766
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4845,893
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8296,108
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4425,867
SigonellaItaly 9,6796,015
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7488,543
SagaJapan 3622
SaigoJapan 397247
SakaiJapan 341212
SakataJapan 1,035643
SapporoJapan 1,420882
SaseboJapan 7647
SendaiJapan 1,080671
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 264164
ShimonosekiJapan 6541
ShinjoJapan 1,060659
ShionomisakiJapan 499310
ShirakawaJapan 975606
ShizuokaJapan 754468
SumotoJapan 426265
SuttsuJapan 1,336830
SuwaJapan 757470
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,32110,763
SavannakhetLaos 3,1941,984
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9224,923
SiluteLithuania 8,0575,007
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9135,538
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0026,216
SalimaMalawi 11,3767,069
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3302,069
SibuMalaysia 3,9742,469
SanMali 12,9658,057
SegouMali 13,0528,111
SikassoMali 13,1928,198
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3275,796
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6747,876
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6091,621
SainshandMongolia 2,1411,331
SafiMorocco 11,5587,182
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8787,381
SittweMyanmar 3,9822,474
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5415,307
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8904,281
SaiqOman 7,0744,396
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7224,798
SurOman 6,9354,309
SialkotPakistan 5,1413,195
SibbiPakistan 5,8483,634
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,96111,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,75010,408
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6931,674
SandomierzPoland 8,3375,181
SniezkaPoland 8,6705,387
SuwalkiPoland 8,0535,004
SzczecinPoland 8,5415,307
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1076,902
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7717,315
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9768,685
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9706,195
Satu MareRomania 8,4535,253
SibiuRomania 8,5065,285
SulinaRomania 8,1745,079
SadrinskRussia 5,5613,455
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3454,564
SalekhardRussia 5,4633,395
SaratovRussia 6,7864,217
SejmcanRussia 3,6062,241
SelagoncyRussia 3,7852,352
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3381,453
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3261,445
SmolenskRussia 7,5094,666
SociRussia 7,5594,697
SortovalaRussia 7,2404,499
SuntarRussia 3,3022,052
SurgutRussia 5,0333,127
SverdlovskRussia 5,7403,567
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2343,874
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1008,762
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0398,102
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9075,535
SingaporeSingapore 4,5152,806
SliacSlovakia 8,6215,357
SeoulSouth Korea 540336
SineijuSouth Korea 899559
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5756,572
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1966,336
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2666,379
SevilleSpain 10,9176,784
SennarSudan 9,7896,083
ShambatSudan 9,7536,061
ShendiSudan 9,6095,971
StenseleSweden 7,6404,748
StockholmSweden 7,9684,952
StorlienSweden 7,9534,942
SundsvallSweden 7,7914,841
SantisSwitzerland 9,2765,764
SongeaTanzania 11,1026,899
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1911,983
SongkhlaThailand 4,2402,635
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7102,306
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1922,605
SurinThailand 3,4102,119
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8137,962
SokodeTogo 12,8687,996
SfaxTunisia 10,1626,315
SousseTunisia 10,0816,264
SamsunTurkey 7,9294,927
SiirtTurkey 7,6754,770
SivasTurkey 7,9584,945
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1643,830
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7966,087
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0435,619
SarataUkraine 8,1305,052
SarnyUkraine 8,0154,981
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9024,910
SumyUkraine 7,5474,690
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1524,444
SaltoUruguay 19,19611,929
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1025,656
Safford, AzUsa 10,2896,394
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0516,867
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3647,683
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9416,799
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2896,393
Salem, InUsa 11,1166,908
Salem, OrUsa 8,5835,333
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5725,948
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0376,859
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3197,034
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8086,095
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1005,655
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9768,685
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3745,825
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5145,912
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6777,256
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4536,495
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9947,453
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4496,493
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9806,202
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1166,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4535,253
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7926,706
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3855,210
Selma, AlUsa 11,7387,294
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3837,074
Seymour, InUsa 11,1166,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2566,995
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5595,940
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3367,044
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3176,411
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1956,335
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8436,738
Southport, NcUsa 11,9387,418
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0296,853
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3217,035
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6416,613
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7415,432
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2186,349
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8726,756
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9306,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1153,178
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1466,305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9416,799
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3306,419
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3547,056
State College, PaUsa 11,2536,993
State University, MsUsa 11,5447,174
State University, NmUsa 10,5686,567
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4787,133
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9066,156
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7486,679
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1615,692
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3536,433
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3197,034
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0996,897
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9507,426
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7025,407
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7906,705
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0716,880
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5843,470
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8169,207
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0359,343
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6019,694
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1927,576
SocotraYemen 7,9944,967
SenangaZambia 12,5527,800
SerenjeZambia 11,7477,300
SeshekeZambia 12,5337,788
SolweziZambia 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -