Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9073,671
TiranaAlbania 9,0795,642
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4577,119
TebessaAlgeria 10,2746,385
TimimounAlgeria 11,2767,007
TindoufAlgeria 11,9217,408
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5926,582
TrelewArgentina 18,28711,364
TucumanArgentina 18,34311,399
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9323,686
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9313,685
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0683,149
TibooburraAustralia 7,1134,420
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1263,807
TshaneBotswana 13,1008,140
TaguatingaBrazil 17,63810,960
TarauacaBrazil 16,45310,224
TauaBrazil 16,80410,442
TefeBrazil 16,30910,135
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,08811,240
TeresinaBrazil 16,76910,420
TiriosBrazil 15,9799,929
TorresBrazil 19,54312,144
TracuateuaBrazil 16,39110,185
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,57711,544
TriunfoBrazil 16,92010,514
TucuruiBrazil 16,69410,374
TuriacuBrazil 16,44510,219
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0144,980
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1754,459
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0995,654
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1615,071
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0765,640
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0876,268
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3526,433
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9146,782
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9016,774
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9256,789
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5535,936
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0226,849
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,87711,109
TaiyuanChina 1,6671,036
TaoyuanChina 1,298807
TengchongChina 3,2171,999
TønderDenmark 8,7085,411
TylstrupDenmark 8,4885,275
TystofteDenmark 8,5695,325
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7998,575
TahrirEgypt 8,9745,577
TantaEgypt 8,9415,556
TallinEstonia 7,6564,757
TartuEstonia 7,6274,739
TampereFinland 7,5784,709
TurkuFinland 7,7024,786
ToulonFrance 9,7936,085
ToulouseFrance 9,9946,211
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4046,465
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5716,569
TchibanGabon 12,8788,003
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2644,514
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2205,729
TamaleGhana 12,9928,073
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9205,543
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1575,690
TimehriGuyana 15,4669,611
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3888,320
TelaHonduras 13,2218,216
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1243,805
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1243,805
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8313,002
TabrizIran 7,3254,552
TeheranIran 7,0264,366
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5575,318
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3055,782
TarvisioItaly 9,0955,651
TermoliItaly 9,3395,803
TorinoItaly 9,5375,927
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5285,921
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8016,090
TrevicoItaly 9,3935,837
TrevisoItaly 9,2395,741
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1465,683
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5385,927
TabouIvory Coast 13,8898,630
TadotsuJapan 321199
TakadaJapan 814506
TakamatsuJapan 349217
TakayamaJapan 689428
TanegashimaJapan 324201
TatenoJapan 931579
TateyamaJapan 885550
TokushimaJapan 391243
TokyoJapan 890553
TomakomaiJapan 1,399870
TottoriJapan 412256
ToyamaJapan 711442
ToyookaJapan 461286
TsuJapan 580360
TsurugaJapan 569354
TsuyamaJapan 372231
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6383,504
TripoliLebanon 8,3445,185
TobrukLibya 9,4255,857
TripoliLibya 10,1506,307
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9754,956
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3126,408
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9526,805
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1276,914
ThyoloMalawi 11,4597,121
TawauMalaysia 3,5072,179
TessalitMali 11,9847,447
TimbuktuMali 12,5497,798
TombMali 12,5527,800
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9448,044
TacubayaMexico 12,1237,533
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9817,445
TarialanMongolia 2,9261,818
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1421,952
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8641,780
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4641,531
TangierMorocco 11,0696,878
TarfayaMorocco 12,1617,557
TazaMorocco 11,1016,898
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5702,218
TaungooMyanmar 3,7312,318
ThandweMyanmar 3,9462,452
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2554,509
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1555,689
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6676,007
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4965,901
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3155,789
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5555,938
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2875,771
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5925,961
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4275,858
TahouaNiger 12,0907,513
TillaberyNiger 12,4347,727
TaejonNorth Korea 414257
TromsoNorway 7,2964,534
TrondheimNorway 8,0084,977
ThumraitOman 7,6944,781
TacnaPeru 17,33210,770
TarapotoPeru 15,9359,902
TrujilloPeru 15,8719,863
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5451,582
TorunPoland 8,3575,193
TimisoaraRomania 8,6865,397
TambovRussia 7,0414,375
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7193,554
TaraRussia 4,9073,049
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9263,061
TermezRussia 5,6213,493
TernejRussia 1,377856
TobolskRussia 5,2843,283
TomskRussia 4,2692,653
Tot’MaRussia 6,6994,163
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9433,693
TuapseRussia 7,5844,713
TuraRussia 3,9812,474
TurukhanskRussia 4,5392,820
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6935,402
TortosaSpain 10,2806,388
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7343,563
TokerSudan 9,1235,669
TartousSyria 8,3135,166
TaipeiTaiwan 1,280796
TaboraTanzania 11,0186,847
TakThailand 3,6272,254
TrangThailand 4,2862,664
TabligboTogo 13,0248,093
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,63010,334
TunisTunisia 10,0286,232
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7064,167
TireeUk 9,2185,728
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1465,683
TernopilUkraine 8,1765,081
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,57112,162
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7927,327
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2203,865
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6927,265
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0187,468
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3427,670
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7637,310
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3407,047
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Temple, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7447,298
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6887,263
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0276,852
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5176,535
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9556,808
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5695,946
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6506,618
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2006,960
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3566,435
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4897,140
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2826,390
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8906,767
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5967,206
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1166,286
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3483,324
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3019,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -