Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,24410,716
UaupesBrazil 15,8469,847
UbatubaBrazil 18,80411,685
UberabaBrazil 18,46811,476
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3405,183
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8342,383
UpernavikGreenland 8,1775,081
UummannaqGreenland 8,4215,233
UdineItaly 9,1475,684
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6976,026
UenoJapan 547340
UnzendakeJapan 9559
UrakawaJapan 1,445898
UshibukaJapan 15798
UtsunomiyaJapan 924574
UwajimaJapan 206128
UkmergeLithuania 7,8874,901
UtenaLithuania 7,8284,864
UlaangomMongolia 3,6012,237
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5241,569
UlgiiMongolia 3,7292,317
UliastaiMongolia 3,2011,989
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6042,240
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2511,399
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 436271
UfaRussia 6,0693,771
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4123,363
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7311,697
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4972,173
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7761,725
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1093,796
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5212,188
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9951,861
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1282,565
Umm BeninSudan 9,7906,083
UmeňSweden 7,5914,717
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2732,034
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2852,041
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4972,173
UrfaTurkey 7,9644,949
UsakTurkey 8,5825,333
Uman’Ukraine 7,9374,932
UzgorodUkraine 8,4375,243
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2797,009
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0456,864
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9336,794
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1036,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -