Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukuoka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3644,576
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1324,432
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1434,439
YaoundeCameroon 12,3837,695
YokoCameroon 12,1907,575
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2476,989
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8884,902
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2635,756
YanjiChina 1,035643
YichangChina 1,8221,132
YinchuanChina 2,2341,388
YiningChina 4,3382,696
YariguiesColombia 14,8319,216
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8058,578
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6968,511
YazdIran 6,9464,316
YakushimaJapan 357222
YamagataJapan 1,036644
YamaguchiJapan 11974
YokkaichiJapan 590366
YokohamaJapan 874543
YonagoJapan 340211
YonagunijimaJapan 1,240771
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7921,735
YeMyanmar 3,8462,390
YolaNigeria 11,9237,409
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 275171
YurimaguasPeru 15,8989,879
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7413,567
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8151,128
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2823,904
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6315,364
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8404,250
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3325,799
York, PaUsa 11,3637,061
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1076,902
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9976,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -